Results

Term 1

Term 2

Term 3

Term 4

BASKETBALL
14.10.2017 vs Hilton (A)
Team Opposition Result
1st Hilton lost
2nd Hilton won
3rd Hilton lost
4th Hilton lost
16A St Charles won
16B St Charles won
16C Hilton 5th lost
15A Hilton won
15B Hilton lost
15C Hilton won
14A Hilton won
14B Hilton lost
14C Hilton won
CANOEING
14.10.2017 – Enduro
U18
1st College A
3rd College B
U14
3rd College E
College are the Champion Boys School for the KZN Interschools Canoeing League.
CRICKET
14.10.2017 vs Hilton (A)
Team Opponents Result
1st Hilton College 1st 65/10 lost to Hilton 221/8 by 157 runs
2nd Hilton College 2nd 165/10 (Potgieter 40, Dixon 5/39) lost to Hilton 171/1 (Meyer 77*, Sekawabe 52*) by 9 wickets
3rd Hilton Lost by 10 wickets
4th Hilton Lost by 8 wickets
16A Kearsney College U16A 256/6 (Van der Walt 87*) beat Kearsney 254/9 (Du Toit 55*) by 4 wickets
16B Kearsney College U16B 118/3 beat Kearsney 117/10 by 7 wickets
16C Kearsney Won by 7 wickets (Himwanth 47)
16D Westville Won by 6 wickets (Breedt 47, Wilkins 5/23)
16E Hilton 5th Cancelled
15A Hilton College U15A 154/8 lost to Hilton 155/8 by 2 wickets
15B Hilton College U15B 263/3 (Maher 94*, McCabe 42, Brokensha 40) beat Hilton 106/10 by 157 runs
15C Weston A College U15C 51/2 beat Weston U15A 50/10 by 8 wickets
15D Westville E Won by 8 runs (Unsworth 50, Rasmussen 68)
15E Hilton 15C Won by 29 runs
14A Hilton College U14A 246/5 (Gace 53, Van Staden 53) beat Hilton 188/10 by 58 runs
14B Hilton College U14B 245/9 (Pascoe 72, Swift 43) beat Hilton 60/10 by 185 runs
14C Weston A Won by 89 runs (Emberton 51)
14D Pelham 1st College U14D 106/8 beat Pelham Primary 1sts 105/9 by 2 wickets
14E Vories A Lost by 16 runs
14F Hilton 14C Won by 9 wickets
14G Westville Won by 41 runs (Mundell 48*, Whyte 4/5)
14H Westville Cancelled
WATER POLO
14.10.2017 vs Hilton (A)
Team Result Score
2nd lost 1 – 10
3rd lost 2 – 11
15B drew 3 – 3
14B lost 5 – 9
Top 10 Tournament
1st team
Opposition Result Score
Clifton lost 1 – 8
Westville lost 2 – 12
DHS lost 7 – 10
Michaelhouse lost 2 – 8
Kearsney lost 3 – 13
Thomas More lost 1 – 7
Finished 10th
U15
Opposition Result Score
Clifton lost 2 – 9
Northwood won 3 – 0
Glenwood won 6 – 0
Thomas More won 7 – 2
Westville lost 2 – 7
Northwood won 7 – 4
Finished 5th
U14
Opposition Result Score
Westville lost 3 – 8
Glenwood won 4 – 1
DHS won 5 – 2
Clifton lost 2 – 6
Finished 6th